737 products
737 products
737 products
Flojos Billie Off Black
Regular price R 699.00 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 131): Computation results in '-Infinity'%Introducing the Billie women's sandal - a stylish and comfortable choice from our Vintage Baja Collection. Featuring a thong strap with a patch Flojos logo, these sandals offer elegance and comfort. The sculpted EVA footbed provides exceptional cushioning and support, perfect for outdoor activities. With a durable faux leather upper, secure nylon toepost, and traction-enhancing TPR outsole, the Billie sandal is versatile for any occasion. Experience style and comfort all day long with the Billie women's sandal.
Product Details:
Bound Town Backpack 22L
Regular price R 2,699.00 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 131): Computation results in '-Infinity'%Please Note: This product will incur additional shipping costs above the flat rate of R260 due to weight and fragility. This charge will be quoted for and added to your final invoice before shipping.
The Bound Town Backpack is built for everyday evolution — from campus to co-working, gym locker to getaway lane. With a versatile 22L capacity and smart Y-zip configuration, it combines easy access with clean, confident lines. Crafted from 100% recycled fabrics, it features a waterproof padded 15” laptop sleeve, intuitive Office-on-the-Go organisation, and a removable chest strap for added stability. The trolley sleeve slides seamlessly over your luggage, while a removable Velcro patch personalises your look. Whether worn across town or packed for new places, it’s designed to adapt to your rhythm — and your route.
One bag. Endless rhythm.
Product Details:
Bound Everywhere Backpack 36L
Regular price R 2,799.00 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 131): Computation results in '-Infinity'%Please Note: This product will incur additional shipping costs above the flat rate of R260 due to weight and fragility. This charge will be quoted for and added to your final invoice before shipping.
The Bound Everywhere Backpack is built to go further — from crowded subways to open trails, quick work trips to long-haul journeys. With a generous 36L capacity and adjustable volume, it adapts effortlessly to whatever your day (or week) demands. Crafted from 100% recycled fabrics, it features three smart compartments with intuitive Office-on-the-Go organisation, a waterproof padded 15” laptop sleeve, and mesh side pockets for bottles or extras. The removable chest strap adds stability, while the trolley sleeve slides seamlessly over your suitcase. Finished with a removable Velcro patch for a custom edge, it’s ready for everywhere — and anywhere next.
One bag. Endless miles.
Product Details:
Hey Dude Wendy Funk Animal
Regular price R 1,499.00 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 131): Computation results in '-Infinity'%Hey Dude Shoes are lightweight, comfortable, stylish and affordable shoes that are made for both men and women. Find your perfect pair.
Show off your wild side with the Wendy Funk Animal. These new go-to’s boast a textured canvas upper with playful animal print so you can conquer the day in style. While our easy-on system, removable foam insole and lightweight flexible outsole keep your feet happy.
Hey Dude Wally HEY20 Active Blue
Regular price R 1,399.00 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 131): Computation results in '-Infinity'%Hey Dude Shoes are lightweight, comfortable, stylish and affordable shoes that are made for both men and women. Find your perfect pair.
Ditch the flip flops, dude. Wally Hey2O Mesh has got your feet covered. This beast boasts a ventilated mesh upper and drainage holes that'll have your toes celebrating apres-puddle.tyle.
Hey Dude Wendy Perf Canvas Black
Regular price R 1,399.00 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 131): Computation results in '-Infinity'%Hey Dude Shoes are lightweight, comfortable, stylish and affordable shoes that are made for both men and women. Find your perfect pair.
Slip on and conquer your day with the Wendy Perf Canvas! Crafted with a canvas upper, lightweight flexible outsole and removable foam insole for plush comfort. Playful jute tassels and an embroidered heel with fringe add a touch of fun, so you can walk in easy breezy style.
Hey Dude Wally Slip Stretch Black
Regular price R 1,099.00 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 131): Computation results in '-Infinity'%Hey Dude Shoes are lightweight, comfortable, stylish and affordable shoes that are made for both men and women. Find your perfect pair.
Stretch with the best in Wally Slip Stretch Sox. Classic HEYDUDE™ construction, stretch mesh material upper and easy slip-on style, comfort and lightness from top to bottom. Rock it all in foot-hugging style.
Hey Dude Wally Slip Stretch Granite
Regular price R 1,099.00 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 131): Computation results in '-Infinity'%Hey Dude Shoes are lightweight, comfortable, stylish and affordable shoes that are made for both men and women. Find your perfect pair.
Stretch with the best in Wally Slip Stretch Sox. Classic HEYDUDE™ construction, stretch mesh material upper and easy slip-on style, comfort and lightness from top to bottom. Rock it all in foot-hugging style.
Hey Dude Wally Linen Grey/Faded Denim
Regular price R 1,399.00 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 131): Computation results in '-Infinity'%Hey Dude Shoes are lightweight, comfortable, stylish and affordable shoes that are made for both men and women. Find your perfect pair.
Breeze through your day in style with the Wally Summer Linen. Made to feel like your favorite linen shirt, these travel-ready go-to’s offer ultimate comfort. Sophisticated touches like leather tassels elevate your look, while the easy-on system and cushy, comfy insole keep you exploring in casual confidence.
Hey Dude Wally Workwear Granite Grey/Black
Regular price R 1,399.00 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 131): Computation results in '-Infinity'%Hey Dude Shoes are lightweight, comfortable, stylish and affordable shoes that are made for both men and women. Find your perfect pair.
From the garden to the office and everywhere in between, Wally Workwear is here for duty. Features a twill upper atop a comfort-first foam insole and full-foot, flex support.
Hey Dude Wally Stretch Grey
Regular price R 1,199.00 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 131): Computation results in '-Infinity'%Hey Dude Shoes are lightweight, comfortable, stylish and affordable shoes that are made for both men and women. Find your perfect pair.
Stretch with the best in Wally Stretch Sox. Classic HEYDUDE™ construction, stretch mesh material upper and elastic laces mean slip-on ease, comfort and lightness from top to bottom. Rock it all in foot-hugging style.
Hey Dude Wally Stretch Steel
Regular price R 1,099.00 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 131): Computation results in '-Infinity'%Hey Dude Shoes are lightweight, comfortable, stylish and affordable shoes that are made for both men and women. Find your perfect pair.
Stretch with the best in Wally Stretch Sox. Classic HEYDUDE™ construction, stretch mesh material upper and elastic laces mean slip-on ease, comfort and lightness from top to bottom. Rock it all in foot-hugging style.
Arakawa Soop Bowl 5' 11" X 18.88" X 2.44" 28.1L
Regular price R 10,750.00 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 131): Computation results in '-Infinity'%THE HISTORY OF ERIC ARAKAWA SURFBOARDS
Born and raised in Hawaii, He was taught to surf by his father at the age of 10 in Waikiki on a 7’0 round-tailed Barry Kanaiaupuni mini-gun. At the age of 14, he’d shaped his first board, a 5’8 round pin out of his family’s Pearl City home. Today with 40 years of experience and having shaped boards for over ten World Champions, Eric Arakawa is a designer dedicated to the innovation and advancement of performance surfboards. As a lifelong surfer, it is his hope to spread the stoke that surfing has brought him by producing boards that get you excited to surf, whether it is a shortboard, mini-simmons, or longboard. Used regularly by both local and touring pros, his boards have been ridden to victory in countless Triple Crowns as well as WCT and WQS events worldwide, including Longboard and Big Wave World Tours. He has also been honored by the surfing media for his achievements, including Surfing Magazine’s Shaper of the Year in 2003.
It all started with his passion for surfing and the chance to save money on new boards, but he soon discovered he could also make it a professional career. By 1977 he was shaping for Hawaiian Island Creations, and in the 80’s he started his own surfboard company, Island Classics. The company grew and became host to a world champion surf team, but Eric realized his role in Island Classics required him to head in a direction away from his roots: surfboard design and shaping.
In 1995 he agreed to shape for HIC, who in return purchased Island Classics and its licensees, thus freeing Eric to concentrate not only on shaping and surfing, but also to spend more quality time with his young family. Today Eric resides on the North Shore of Oahu with his wife Sue. Nearly all his children have now grown up, and he is still as passionate as ever about creating the perfect board.
THIS BOARD
"After the Silmaril, our next goal was to work on a squash tail design that performed in weak, small waves. In November of 2022, Alonso Correa asked us to start developing a performance short board design for him to compete with in small waves for the 2023 season on the QS. After 3 months of testing and design modifications, we dialed this one in and sent it home with Alonso. Straight out of the gates, this board started reaping heat wins in South and Central America. Similar in approach to the Silmaril, this one is just fine-tuned for waves that lack in power. It's deep single concave with a slightly straighter tail (exit curve) that maintains speed out of turns, and carries through fat sections. It's easy to ride, and although it is primarily designed for open face waves, it feels sparky when hitting the lip. The lively pop when weighting and unweighting make it a great board for boosting airs."
Arakawa RP 6' 2" X 18.65" X 2.44" 28.5L
Regular price R 10,750.00 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 131): Computation results in '-Infinity'%THE HISTORY OF ERIC ARAKAWA SURFBOARDS
Born and raised in Hawaii, He was taught to surf by his father at the age of 10 in Waikiki on a 7’0 round-tailed Barry Kanaiaupuni mini-gun. At the age of 14, he’d shaped his first board, a 5’8 round pin out of his family’s Pearl City home. Today with 40 years of experience and having shaped boards for over ten World Champions, Eric Arakawa is a designer dedicated to the innovation and advancement of performance surfboards. As a lifelong surfer, it is his hope to spread the stoke that surfing has brought him by producing boards that get you excited to surf, whether it is a shortboard, mini-simmons, or longboard. Used regularly by both local and touring pros, his boards have been ridden to victory in countless Triple Crowns as well as WCT and WQS events worldwide, including Longboard and Big Wave World Tours. He has also been honored by the surfing media for his achievements, including Surfing Magazine’s Shaper of the Year in 2003.
It all started with his passion for surfing and the chance to save money on new boards, but he soon discovered he could also make it a professional career. By 1977 he was shaping for Hawaiian Island Creations, and in the 80’s he started his own surfboard company, Island Classics. The company grew and became host to a world champion surf team, but Eric realized his role in Island Classics required him to head in a direction away from his roots: surfboard design and shaping.
In 1995 he agreed to shape for HIC, who in return purchased Island Classics and its licensees, thus freeing Eric to concentrate not only on shaping and surfing, but also to spend more quality time with his young family. Today Eric resides on the North Shore of Oahu with his wife Sue. Nearly all his children have now grown up, and he is still as passionate as ever about creating the perfect board.
THIS BOARD
Living, surfing, and shaping on the North shore of Oahu, EA has spent over 40 years tuning his boards under the feet of the world’s best talent on and off the Tour. This particular design is all of EA’s collected knowledge and experience boiled down into the pure and refined Hawaiian step up. No frills, no fat—it doesn’t even have a name. It is just the RP, shorthand for “the rounded pin”. No other board better embodies the phrase “Proven Boards from the Proving Grounds” than this model.
Our team riders choose the RP for their North Shore winter quiver or similar waves around the world. Whether you are a seasoned pro or a new convert, this is the board you want for the dream waves of consequence.
BOTTOM CONTOUR: Slight single to double concave
FIN RECOMMENDATIONS: Primarily Thruster but also works well as a quad.
TAIL OPTIONS: Round pin
Arakawa Holy Moli Midlength 6' 6" X 20.5" X 2.5" 36L
Regular price R 10,750.00 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 131): Computation results in '-Infinity'%THE HISTORY OF ERIC ARAKAWA SURFBOARDS
Born and raised in Hawaii, He was taught to surf by his father at the age of 10 in Waikiki on a 7’0 round-tailed Barry Kanaiaupuni mini-gun. At the age of 14, he’d shaped his first board, a 5’8 round pin out of his family’s Pearl City home. Today with 40 years of experience and having shaped boards for over ten World Champions, Eric Arakawa is a designer dedicated to the innovation and advancement of performance surfboards. As a lifelong surfer, it is his hope to spread the stoke that surfing has brought him by producing boards that get you excited to surf, whether it is a shortboard, mini-simmons, or longboard. Used regularly by both local and touring pros, his boards have been ridden to victory in countless Triple Crowns as well as WCT and WQS events worldwide, including Longboard and Big Wave World Tours. He has also been honored by the surfing media for his achievements, including Surfing Magazine’s Shaper of the Year in 2003.
It all started with his passion for surfing and the chance to save money on new boards, but he soon discovered he could also make it a professional career. By 1977 he was shaping for Hawaiian Island Creations, and in the 80’s he started his own surfboard company, Island Classics. The company grew and became host to a world champion surf team, but Eric realized his role in Island Classics required him to head in a direction away from his roots: surfboard design and shaping.
In 1995 he agreed to shape for HIC, who in return purchased Island Classics and its licensees, thus freeing Eric to concentrate not only on shaping and surfing, but also to spend more quality time with his young family. Today Eric resides on the North Shore of Oahu with his wife Sue. Nearly all his children have now grown up, and he is still as passionate as ever about creating the perfect board.
THIS BOARD
Draw old School lines across little peelers or thread a hefty barrel with this modern hybrid design. Pure glide in small waves, clean carving lines, and big barrels — this model is made for it all. The mid-length design was conceived back in 2016 after Sean Arakawa had fallen in love with his 8’0 Avis one summer. He continued to ride the 8’0 funboard into our winter season on the North Shore. As he pushed it into larger waves, he found he wanted something as fun and effortless as the Avis, but with less board to swing around and an outline more tuned for barrels and waves with power. What resulted was the Holy Moli, drawing inspiration from the Hawaiian name for the seafaring Albatross and shear stoke. This board knows no bounds. Typical length range: 6'6 - 7'6.
BOTTOM CONTOUR: Slight single concave to vee
FIN RECOMMENDATIONS: Thruster or quad
TAIL OPTIONS: Round pin
DaFin Kicks Classic Blue
Regular price R 1,499.95 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 131): Computation results in '-Infinity'%DaFiN was developed in Hawaii by Andy Cochran, one of Australia’s early surfing pioneers, with input from world renowned watermen Mark Cunningham and Brian Keaulana. The revolutionary design of DaFiN delivers the two most important features you want in your fins: comfort and power. DaFiN floats in the ocean and looks good both in and out of the water with an assortment of color combinations to choose from. There is no right or left foot difference so DaFiN can be worn on either foot.
DaFiN is used by lifeguards and water safety professionals in the United States and around the world. DaFiN is standard issue equipment for the Hawaiian Lifeguard Association. In 2006 DaFiN was endorsed as the ‘Official Swim Fin’ of the United States Lifesaving Association, the premier professional association of beach lifeguards and open water rescuers in the United States. DaFiN has earned its reputation with strong endorsements by the world’s best watermen and was featured prominently in the critically acclaimed bodysurfing film ‘Come Hell or High Water’. DaFiN is the #1 choice of lifeguards, bodysurfers, and watermen around the world. Make DaFiN your choice, too!
Product Details:
Sizing:
DaFiN/Kicks sizes are based on US Men’s Shoe Sizes. The size chart shows conversion to Women’s, EU and UK sizing. Length is the most important measurement: heel to longest toe. We do not make ‘narrow’ or ‘wide’ versions of DaFiN. The foot pocket is soft, comfortable, and stretches to accommodate width. Increase your size selection if you plan to wear a bootie, however, our foot pockets are so comfortable a bootie is not needed for comfort.
| FIN SIZE |
US (M) |
US (W) |
EU (M) |
EU (W) |
UK |
LENGTH IN. |
LENGTH CM. |
| XXS | 1-2 | 2-3.5 | 34-35 | 33-34.5 | 0-1 | 7.5-8 | 19-20.5 |
| XS | 3-4 | 4-5.5 | 36-37 | 35-36.5 | 2-3 | 8.4-8.9 | 21-22.5 |
| SM | 5-6 | 6-7.5 | 38-39 | 37-38.5 | 4-5 | 9.1-9.5 | 23-24 |
| MD | 7-8 | 8-9.5 | 40-41 | 39-40.5 | 6-7 | 9.7-10.2 | 24.5-26 |
| ML | 9-10 | 10-11.5 | 42-43 | 41-42.5 | 8-9 | 10.3-10.8 | 26-27.5 |
| LG | 11-12 | 12-13.5 | 44-45 | 43-44.5 | 10-11 | 11-11.5 | 28-29.5 |
| XL | 13-14 | 14-15.5 | 46-47 | 45-46.5 | 12-13 | 11.7-12.2 | 30-31 |
| XXL | 15-16 | 16-17.5 | 48-49 | 47-48.5 | 14-15 | 12.3-12.7 | 31-32 |